JB Connexions
Home About Us Line Card How To Order Products Contact Us

Search:
 Only current category
 All categories

Advanced Search

JBeShop (Ergonomics)NEW

Core Products

ADDER KVM Solutions
Cables, Connectors, patch panels...
Cabinets & Racks
Data Communications
Ethernet Extenders
Ethernet Networking Products
Industrial Ethernet Products
KVM switches/Extenders
Media Converters
Network Security
OnSite CPE
Power Products
Remote Access Servers
Remote Power Management
SAN Connectivity
Switches (manual, redundant, etc.)
Video Products
VoIP
Wireless Products


Core Products SAN Connectivity

SFP Transceivers - 4x/2x/1x Fibre Channel/FICON

16G/8G/4G FC SmartOptics is the market leader for Fibre Channel transmission components, and is committed to the Storage Industry. After leading the market into 4G SFPs, SmartOptics has now launched its 8G SFP+ family for long distance singlemode applications.Up to 100 km transmission distance

  • 16 CWDM wavelengths (-): 1271 nm to 1611 nm
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP footprint LC Optical Transceiver
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
  • SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function

    4G SFP datasheet (228 KB)


  • SAN SFP Transceivers - 4/2/1 Gbps Fibre Channel/FICON 
    SO-SFP-4GFC-SD SFP, 4/2/1 Gbps FC/FICON, MM, DDM, 850nm 7dB 150m  Call for Pricing
    SO-SFP-4GFC-L5D SFP, 4/2/1 Gbps FC/FICON, SM, DDM, 1310nm 10dB 5km  Call for Pricing
    SO-SFP-4GFC-L10D SFP, 4/2/1 Gbps FC/FICON, SM, DDM, 1310nm 10dB 10km  Call for Pricing
    SO-SFP-4GFC-L20D SFP, 4/2/1 Gbps FC/FICON, SM, DDM, 1310nm 13dB 20km  Call for Pricing
    SO-SFP-4GFC-L30D SFP, 4/2/1 Gbps FC/FICON, SM, DDM, 1310nm 18dB 30km  Call for Pricing
    SO-SFP-4GFC-L50D SFP, 4/2/1 Gbps FC/FICON, SM, DDM, 1550nm 18dB 50km  Call for Pricing
    SO-SFP-4GFC-LL100D SFP, 4/2/1 Gbps FC/FICON, SM, DDM, 1550nm 28dB 100km  Call for Pricing
    Note: CWDM and DWDM also available - call for more info 


        © 2002 JB Connexions. Login